Timetable
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.00 - 10.00
Elements of Econometrics
Visar Vokrri
09.30 - 11.30
Room 302, Lecture
10.00 - 11.00
Introduction to Economics
Alban Zogaj
10.00 - 12.00
Room 302, Lecture
Business Analytics; Applied Modelling and Prediction
Arben Damoni/Metihe Kastrati
10.30 - 12.00
Room 202, Tutorial

Introduction to Political Science
Ariana Qosaj Mustafa
11.30 - 12.30
Room 203, Tutorial

Business Management in a Global Context
Edis Agani
12.00 - 13.00
Room 202, Tutorial
Introduction to Economics
Alban Zogaj
10.00 - 11.00
Room 302, Tutorial
11.00 - 12.00
Business Analytics; Applied Modelling and Prediction
Arben Damoni/Metihe Kastrati
11.30 - 13.00
Room 304, Lecture
Macroeconomics
Fisnik Recica
11.00 - 12.00
Room 304, Lecture&Tutorial
12.00 - 13.00
Mathematical Methods
Astrit Rexhepi
12.00 - 14.00
Room 302, Lecture

Introduction to Political Science
Seb Bytyci
12.30 - 14.30
Room 304, Lecture

Microeconomics
Alban Hashani
13.00 - 15.00
Room 304 , Lecture

Information Systems Management
Bernard Nikaj
14.30 - 16.30
Room 202, Lecture

Statistics 1
Astrit Rexhepi
16.30 - 17.30
Room 302, Tutorial

Political Analysis and Public Choice
Ariana Qosaj-Mustafa
17.00 - 18.30
Meeting Room, Lecture
13.00 - 14.00
Statistics 1
Astrit Rexhepi
13.00 - 15.00
Lecture
14.00 - 15.00
Information Systems Management
Bernard Nikaj
14.00 - 15.00
Room 202, Tutorial
15.00 - 16.00
Elements of Econometrics
Astrit Rexhepi
15.00 - 16.00
Room 202, Tutorial

Microeconomics
Alban Hashani
15.00 - 16.00
Room 304, Tutorial
Advanced Statistics: Distribution Theory
Astrit Rexhepi
15.00 - 18.00
Room 202, Lecture & Tutorial

Mathematical Methods
Gezim Ciriku
17.00 - 18.00
Room 302, Tutorial
16.00 - 17.00
Business Management in a Global Context
Bernard Nikaj/Diellza Gashi
16.00 - 18.00
Room 304, Lecture

Comparitive Politics
Rinor Beka
17.00 - 18.30
Room 302, Lecture

Introduction to Modern Political Thought
Fitim Mulolli
17.00 - 18.30
Meeting Room, Lecture

Comparitive Politics
Arben Qirezi
18.30 - 19.15
Room 302, Tutorial
Introduction to Modern Political Thought
Seb Bytyqi
16.00 - 16.45
Media Room, Tutorial
17.00 - 18.00
Political Analysis and Public Choice
Bleron Menzelxhiu
17.00 - 17.45
Meeting Room, Tutorial
18.00 - 19.00
19.00 - 20.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10.00 - 11.00
Introduction to Economics
Alban Zogaj
10.00 - 12.00
Room 302, Lecture
Introduction to Economics
Alban Zogaj
10.00 - 11.00
Room 302, Tutorial
11.00 - 12.00
12.00 - 13.00
Mathematical Methods
Astrit Rexhepi
12.00 - 14.00
Room 302, Lecture
Business Management in a Global Context
Edis Agani
12.00 - 13.00
Room 202, Tutorial
13.00 - 14.00
Statistics 1
Astrit Rexhepi
13.00 - 15.00
Lecture
14.00 - 15.00
16.00 - 17.00
Business Management in a Global Context
Bernard Nikaj/Diellza Gashi
16.00 - 18.00
Room 304, Lecture
Statistics 1
Astrit Rexhepi
16.30 - 17.30
Room 302, Tutorial
17.00 - 18.00
Mathematical Methods
Gezim Ciriku
17.00 - 18.00
Room 302, Tutorial

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.00 - 10.00
Elements of Econometrics
Visar Vokrri
09.30 - 11.30
Room 302, Lecture
10.00 - 11.00
Business Analytics; Applied Modelling and Prediction
Arben Damoni/Metihe Kastrati
10.30 - 12.00
Room 202, Tutorial
11.00 - 12.00
Business Analytics; Applied Modelling and Prediction
Arben Damoni/Metihe Kastrati
11.30 - 13.00
Room 304, Lecture
12.00 - 13.00
14.00 - 15.00
Information Systems Management
Bernard Nikaj
14.30 - 16.30
Room 202, Lecture
Information Systems Management
Bernard Nikaj
14.00 - 15.00
Room 202, Tutorial
15.00 - 16.00
Elements of Econometrics
Astrit Rexhepi
15.00 - 16.00
Room 202, Tutorial
Advanced Statistics: Distribution Theory
Astrit Rexhepi
15.00 - 18.00
Room 202, Lecture & Tutorial
16.00 - 17.00
17.00 - 18.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10.00 - 11.00
Introduction to Economics
Alban Zogaj
10.00 - 12.00
Room 302, Lecture
Introduction to Economics
Alban Zogaj
10.00 - 11.00
Room 302, Tutorial
11.00 - 12.00
Introduction to Political Science
Ariana Qosaj Mustafa
11.30 - 12.30
Room 203, Tutorial
12.00 - 13.00
Introduction to Political Science
Seb Bytyci
12.30 - 14.30
Room 304, Lecture
13.00 - 14.00
Statistics 1
Astrit Rexhepi
13.00 - 15.00
Lecture
14.00 - 15.00
16.00 - 17.00
Statistics 1
Astrit Rexhepi
16.30 - 17.30
Room 302, Tutorial
Introduction to Modern Political Thought
Seb Bytyqi
16.00 - 16.45
Media Room, Tutorial
17.00 - 18.00
Introduction to Modern Political Thought
Fitim Mulolli
17.00 - 18.30
Meeting Room, Lecture
18.00 - 19.00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11.00 - 12.00
Macroeconomics
Fisnik Recica
11.00 - 12.00
Room 304, Lecture&Tutorial
13.00 - 14.00
Microeconomics
Alban Hashani
13.00 - 15.00
Room 304 , Lecture
14.00 - 15.00
15.00 - 16.00
Microeconomics
Alban Hashani
15.00 - 16.00
Room 304, Tutorial
17.00 - 18.00
Comparitive Politics
Rinor Beka
17.00 - 18.30
Room 302, Lecture

Comparitive Politics
Arben Qirezi
18.30 - 19.15
Room 302, Tutorial
Political Analysis and Public Choice
Ariana Qosaj-Mustafa
17.00 - 18.30
Meeting Room, Lecture
Political Analysis and Public Choice
Bleron Menzelxhiu
17.00 - 17.45
Meeting Room, Tutorial
18.00 - 19.00
19.00 - 20.00

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

No events available in 3rd-year-ds category!
No events available in 3rd-year-ep category!
No events available!